Plotek.Pl - Info plotek.pl

plotek receives about 116,500 unique visitors and 563,860 (4.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $932.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $795,193.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank plotek.pl is ranked number 4,688 in the world and 0.0233% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Warsaw, 67, Poland and links to network IP address 80.252.0.135.

About - plotek.pl

How popular is plotek.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
116,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,495,000
Daily Pageviews:
563,860 (4.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,688 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0233% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.2%87.7%57
United Kingdom 3.5%3.4%4052
Germany 2.4%2.6%6223
United States 1.4%1.2%54541
China 1.2%0.3%32414
Ireland 1.0%0.9%1576
Belgium 0.6%0.6%4082
Canada 0.6%0.6%13548
France 0.5%0.3%23404

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
plotek.pl
98.49%99.49%5.21
info.plotek.pl
2.50%0.50%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,442
Total Backlinks:
  80,630
Follow Links:
  77,832
Nofollow Links:
  2,798
Referring Domains:
  846
Referring IPs:
  831

Competitive Data

SEMrush plotek.pl
Domain:
  plotek.pl
Rank:
  497,429
Organic Keywords:
  4,258
Organic Traffic:
  1,087
Organic Cost:
  $35.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is plotek.pl?

Facebook:
  567
Google +:
  449
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much plotek.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$795,193.29
Daily Revenue:
$932.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$340,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is plotek.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.252.0.135
ASN:
AS8535 
ISP:
Agora TC Sp.z.o.o. 
Server Location:
Warsaw
67
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 80.252.0.135

How fast does plotek.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2367 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://plotek.pl/
http://www.plotek.pl/
http://www.plotek.pl/plotek/0,0.html
http://m.plotek.pl/plotek/0,0.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://biv.gazeta.pl/info/regulations/cookie/main_cookie.js?t=1455202387***0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.im-g.pl/css/mPortal/2.7.82/mPortal-min.cssgz

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 91.6KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://biv.gazeta.pl/css/mobi/new_comments_and_login/style.css could save 39KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://biv.gazeta.pl/info/blogoserwis/plotek/main-mobile.js could save 17.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://bi.adview.pl/info/mobi/adserver.js could save 12.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://biv.gazeta.pl/info/regulations/cookie/main_cookie.js?t=1455202387***0 could save 7.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://bi.adview.pl/info/adserver/adserverStatic.js could save 5.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://squid.gazeta.pl/bdtrck/getBdIf?domain=m.plotek.pl&visitedUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.plotek.pl%2Fplotek%2F0%2C0.html&scriptversion=1.2.0&rnd=460042998194***5&***root=105228&gfkmedia=plotekPL&gfkroot=plotek&gfktype=mobi&gfktemplate=00& could save 5.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adview.pl/ad/GetBanJson.servlet?dir=/plotek/&jsp=30&dx=105228&typ=mobi&asParams=a1=9,a10=9,a11=9,a12=9,a13=9,a14=9,a15=9,a16=9,a17=9,a18=9,a2=9,a20=9,a21=9,a22=9,a3=9,a4=9,a5=9,a6=9,a7=9,a8=9,a9=9,d1=1,d10=2,d11=3,d12=4,d2=3,d3=1,d4=0,d7=1,d8=1,d9=4,frq=1,frq_n=1,g1=1,g2=1,g3=0,g4=1,g5=0,i1=9,i10=9,i11=9,i12=9,i13=9,i14=9,i15=9,i16=9,i17=9,i18=9,i20=9,i21=9,i23=9,i26=9,i27=9,i28=9,i29=9,i3=9,i36=9,i42=9,i44=3,i46=9,i48=9,i8=9,i9=4,n1=1,n2=1,n3=1,n4=1,n5=0,n6=0,n7=1,n8=1,n9=1&t=1455202387863&cookieAdView=1 could save 4.1KiB (72% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://biv.gazeta.pl/css/mobi/new_comments_and_login/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://biv.gazeta.pl/css/mobi/plotek/main-min.cssgz (expiration not specified)
http://biv.gazeta.pl/i/obrazki/mobi/bg_winieta_menu_button.2.png (expiration not specified)
http://biv.gazeta.pl/i/obrazki/mobi/sprites_menu_hd.1.png (expiration not specified)
http://biv.gazeta.pl/info/blogoserwis/plotek/main-mobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://bi.adview.pl/info/mobi/adserver.js could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying http://biv.gazeta.pl/info/regulations/cookie/main_cookie.js?t=1455202387***0 could save 2.9KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://bi.adview.pl/info/adserver/adserverStatic.js could save 2.6KiB (33% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://biv.gazeta.pl/css/mobi/new_comments_and_login/style.css could save 3.2KiB (7% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1,000B (91% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.adview.pl/static/adview/front/master/resources/p.gif could save 1,000B (91% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.plotek.pl/plotek/0,0.html could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="show_menu" href="#" class="button c0 inactive">Menu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  55

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to plotek.pl?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 14:52:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.plotek.pl/plotek/0,0.html
Content-Length: 244
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 14:53:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: GPL_SID=KYLJW8gRrQ7J3QYzbmTghpvX2QRvXP1v3JTQj8xk83bQyCP2vDcn!-1940294619; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: test=67A212A187A106k1455202385765; expires=Sat, 10-Feb-2018 14:53:05 GMT; path=/
Content-Language: pl
X-Powered-By: Servlet/2.5 JSP/2.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR NID PSAo OUR IND"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ISO8859_2; ch***t=ISO-8859-2

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 80.252.0.135 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.agora.pl 3600
MX mx2.agora.pl 3600
SOA 3600
Mname hera.gazeta.pl
Rname dns.agora.pl
Serial Number 2014031701
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
NS zeus.gazeta.pl 3600
NS hera.gazeta.pl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-06
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: plotek.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: hera.gazeta.pl. [193.42.228.9]
zeus.gazeta.pl. [194.149.228.9]
created: 2006.12.06 17:45:53
last modified: 2015.11.26 17:34:22
renewal date: 2016.12.06 17:45:53

option created: 2015.07.23 19:47:48
option expiration date: 2018.07.23 19:47:48

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
home.pl S.A.
ul. Zbozowa 4
70-653 Szczecin
Polska/Poland
+48.914325555
801445555
https://home.pl/kontakt

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 194 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
plotek.pl widget